Faculty & Staff

Lisa Blue

Lisa Blue

3rd Grade Teacher
Jessica Brod Millner

Jessica Brod Millner

MI Specialist
Johnnie Burton

Johnnie Burton

Custodian/Crossing Guard
Shannah Burton

Shannah Burton

Art Specialist
Carla Carroll

Carla Carroll

Learning Specialist
Lili Castillo Treviño

Lili Castillo Treviño

3/4s Assistant Teacher
Linda Churchwell-Varga

Linda Churchwell-Varga

6th Grade Teacher, 6th Grade Advisor
Kristi Cloninger

Kristi Cloninger

Technology Specialist
Joe Corbett

Joe Corbett

Librarian, 5th Grade Advisor
Paije Croghan

Paije Croghan

1st Grade Teacher
Mary Daly

Mary Daly

Lower Division Head
Genevieve D'Arcy

Genevieve D'Arcy

6th Grade Teacher
Rosemary Davis

Rosemary Davis

Marketing and Communications Associate
Melissa Doll

Melissa Doll

Counselor
Megan Dunlap

Megan Dunlap

4/5s Teacher
Brian Elder

Brian Elder

Music Specialist
Jenny Enger

Jenny Enger

4/5s Teacher
Eric Eskelsen

Eric Eskelsen

Science Specialist
Malayka Ferhi

Malayka Ferhi

Recess & Lunch Aide
Lucie Garnett

Lucie Garnett

5th Grade Teacher, 5th Grade Advisor
Joyce Gray

Joyce Gray

3rd Grade Teacher
Ben Griffiths

Ben Griffiths

Director of the Personals, Performing Arts Specialist
Lisa Hannum

Lisa Hannum

4/5s Teacher
Melanie Harmon

Melanie Harmon

Director of Enrollment Management
Chanaya Jacobs

Chanaya Jacobs

3rd Grade Teacher
Heidi Kehle

Heidi Kehle

3/4s Teacher
Joyce Lanos

Joyce Lanos

Receptionist
Rubye Luckett

Rubye Luckett

Receptionist
Karla Luedke

Karla Luedke

1st Grade Teacher
Susan Matthews

Susan Matthews

Kindergarten Teacher
Mary McDevitt

Mary McDevitt

4th Grade Teacher
Mark McGuire

Mark McGuire

Assistant Director of Finance
Lauren McKenna

Lauren McKenna

Bodily-Kinesthetic Specialist, Sports Coordinator
Audrey McNerney

Audrey McNerney

1st Grade Teacher
Shernina Nichols

Shernina Nichols

Spanish Specialist
Amber Odom

Amber Odom

Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Osborne

Jennifer Osborne

5th Grade Teacher, 5th Grade Advisor
Joy Poole

Joy Poole

Kindergarten Teacher
Sonie Rao Orsay

Sonie Rao Orsay

3/4s Teacher
Bill Rauch

Bill Rauch

Extended Day Staff, Teachers' Assistant
Sheryl Reardon

Sheryl Reardon

2nd Grade Teacher
Shannon Reynolds

Shannon Reynolds

Director of Advancement
Tommi Rogers

Tommi Rogers

Preprimary Music/Movement Specialist
Shawn Runge

Shawn Runge

Director of Finance and Operations
Dana Salony

Dana Salony

Assistant Director of Development
Lisa Santa Cruz

Lisa Santa Cruz

Kindergarten Teacher
Laurie Smilack

Laurie Smilack

Upper Division Head
Michele South

Michele South

Student Tuition Specialist
Jill Speckert

Jill Speckert

6th Grade Teacher
Bill Sprung

Bill Sprung

Facilities Manager
Maggie Steitz

Maggie Steitz

3rd Grade Teacher
Vincietia Taylor

Vincietia Taylor

Program Coordinator for Extended Day and Camps
Tobie Taylor-Hudson

Tobie Taylor-Hudson

Director of Extended Day and Camps
Denise Willis

Denise Willis

4th Grade Teacher
Alexis Wright

Alexis Wright

Head of School